• Friday, August 28
  • Wein Garten:
  • 6:00 p.m. – Close
  • Sounds of Jay Fox, Fort Wayne, Ind.
  • 7:00 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • 9:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • Fest Zelt:
  • 6:00 p.m. – Close
  • Phenix, Chicago, Ill.
  • 8:00 p.m.
  • Opening Ceremonies (following parade through the Festival grounds)
  • 9:30 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • Hofbräuhalle:
  • 6:00 p.m. – Close
  • Austrian Express, Milwaukee, Wisc.
  • Arena:
  • 7:30 p.m.
  • Masskrugstemmen – stein lifting
  • Saturday, August 29
  • Wein Garten:
  • 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
  • Martin Bros. Plus, Detroit
  • 2:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • 3:30 p.m.
  • Duetsche Bayerische Folktanz Gruppe, Toledo
  • 4:30 p.m.
  • Creative Anachronism, Toledo, Ohio
  • 5:30 p.m.
  • Duetsche Bayerische Folktanz Gruppe, Toledo
  • 6:30 p.m.
  • Alphorngruppe "Alpentraum"
  • 7:00 p.m. - Close
  • Sounds of Jay Fox, Fort Wayne, Ind.
  • 8:30 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • 9:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • Fest Zelt:
  • 2:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
  • Euro Express, Chicago, Ill.
  • 2:30 p.m.
  • Creative Anachronisms, Toledo
  • 3:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • 4:30 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • 5:30 p.m.
  • Alphorngruppe "Alpentraum"
  • 6:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • 7:00 p.m. - Close
  • Phenix, Chicago, Ill. 
  • 9:30 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • Hofbräuhalle:
  • 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
  • Polish-American Concert Band, Toledo
  • 7:00 p.m.
  • Swiss Cheese Eating Contest
  • 7:00 p.m. – Close
  • Austrian Express, Milwaukee, Wisc.
  • 9:00 p.m.
  • Brezeln Essen – pretzel eating competition
  • Arena:
  • 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
  • Steinstossen competition
  • 7:30 p.m.
  • Masskrugstemmen – stein lifting
  • Sidewalk Café:
  • 3:30 p.m.
  • German Kuchen Baking Contest (Click Here for details)
  • Festival Grounds and Children’s Area:
  • 2:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.
  • Strolling Button Box on grounds – Peggy Mueller, Germantown, Wisc.
    Jimmy the Clown – Children’s Area and Grounds
    Strolling on grounds and Clubhouse - The Brothers Grimm, Detroit
    Face Painting – Children’s Area
  • Soccer Field:
  • 1:00 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club
    Windsor (Ontario) Teutonia
  • 4:00 p.m.
  • High School Girls Varsity Game:
    Cardinal Stritch High School, Oregon
    Delta High School, Delta, Ohio
  • Sunday, August 30
  • Wein Garten:
  • 12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Encore, Toledo
  • 2:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • 3:30 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • 5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
  • Sounds of Jay Fox, Fort Wayne
  • Fest Zelt:
  • 12:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Euro Express, Chicago, Ill.
  • 1:30 p.m.
  • Bavarian Sports Club D'Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattler Gruppe, Toledo
  • 3:30 p.m.
  • Toledo Holzhacker Buam Schuhplattlergruppe, Toledo
  • 4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m
  • Phenix, Chicago, Ill.
  • Hofbräuhalle:
  • 10:30 a.m.
  • German Language Worship Service
  • 12:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.
  • Deutschmeister German Band, Toledo
  • 4:00 p.m.
  • 24thd Annual Hummel-Look-Alike Contest
  • 6:30 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.
  • Polka Floyd, Toledo
  • Arena:
  • 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
  • Steinstossen competition
  • Festival Grounds and Children’s Area:
  • 12:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
  • Jimmy the Clown – Children’s Area and Grounds
    Face Painting – Children’s Area
  • 1:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
  • Strolling Button Box on grounds – Peggy Mueller, Germantown, Wisc.
    Strolling on grounds and Clubhouse - The Brothers Grimm, Detroit
  • The times of programs or entertainment, as well as programs or entertainment are subject to change without notice.